Privacy Policy

Information and request of personal data processing consent pursuit to art. 13 of D.Lgs. 196/2003

According to the rules provided by D.Lgs. 30th June 2003 n. 196, concerning personal data processing (“Privacy Code”), we inform you that:

  1. We will collect and process your personal data, both manually and with electronic and online supports, for the sole purpose of business relationship organization, fully in accordance with safety and privacy rules provided by the Law.
  2. Your personal data collecting is necessary for the business relationship running, so your refusal would prevent our obligations execution.
  3. We will transmit your personal data only to subjects of this Law, contract and rules
  4. Data owner is CSP s.r.l. – Viale Zaganelli, 26 – 48024 Massa Lombarda (RA) – Italy, info@centrosviluppoprogetti.it. On request, we will inform you on the name of the person in charge of data processing.
  5. Concerning the data above, you can exercise the rights provided by art. 7 of the Code, and more specifically ask for corrections, update and cancellation if date are incomplete, wrong or collected against the Law, as well as deny their processing for legitimate reasons, addressing the person in charge mentioned at point 4.

Cookies Policy

Use of cookies

The website (www.personalfab.it) uses cookies in order to improve services ease and efficiency for the visitors. Customers will notice in the website small amount of information, both in personal computers or mobile, in small text files called “cookies” saved on the directory used by customer’s browser. There are different kinds of cookies: some of them are used to improve website efficiency, others to enable specific processes.

In detail, our cookies allow to:

  • save personal settings;
  • avoid to reinsert the same information repeatedly during the visit, as user and password;
  • analyze services and contents use on www.personalfab.it in order to improve web surfing experience and offered services.

Types of cookies

Technical cookies

This kind of cookie enables the correct operation of some website sections. There are two categories: persistent and session:

  • persistent: once closed the browser they are not cancelled, they rather remain until a set expiry date;
  • session: every time the browser is closed, they are cancelled

These cookies, sent from our domain, are necessary for a correct view of the website related to technical services offered, so they will always be sent and used, unless the user changes browser settings (therefore invalidating website pages view).

Analytical cookies

This kind of cookies are used to collect information about the website use. www.personalfab.it will use these information for anonymous statistical analysis with the purpose of  improving website usability and making the contents more interesting and relevant to users’ desires. This kind of cookies collects anonymously data on users activities and on the way they have arrived on the website.

Cookies used to include products and third parties software functions

This kind of cookies includes functions developed by third parties within our website pages, like icons or preferences expressed through social networks with the purpose of sharing our website contents or for third parties software services use (like software that generate maps or offer additional services). These cookies are sent from third parties domains and from partner websites that offer their functions within our website pages.

List of cookies – third parties

The website could contain link to other websites with their own privacy policy that could be different from www.personalfab.it one, so wasproject.it is not responsible for them.

This is a WordPress website

This platform uses cookies for statistics and service improving purpose. Data are collected anonymously and aggregated from WordPress.com, and we don’t have any access to our visitors specific details (IP of source and other). Link to WordPress.com Privacy Policy.

The website uses embedding and sharing functions of the following social networks whom could be sent cookies during website navigation. To know how they use cookies please check their cookies policies (follow below):

Google  –  Google’s Privacy Policy

YouTube  –  Google’s Privacy Policy

FacebookFacebook cookie policy

TwitterTwitter cookie policy

InstagramInstagram cookie policy

www.personalfab.it, following current law, doesn’t have to ask for users’ consent for technical cookies, as needed to supply the required service. For all the other cookies categories client’s consent can be expressed in one or more of these ways:

  • Through specific browser settings, or settings of related software used to surf the website
  • Changing third parties services use settings

How to disable cookies through browser settings

If you wish to know how your browser memorizes cookies during your navigation, please follow these links for each supplier:

Mozilla Firefox

Google Chrome

Internet Explorer

Safari 6/7 Mavericks

Safari 8 Yosemite

Safari su iPhone, iPad, o iPod touch